The Gryphon (Short Course) Results June 9, 2018

Under 19 Women
Placing Plate Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total
1st 324 AABD Teigen Pascual 0:04:07.676 1st 0:03:33.273 2nd 0:04:01.422 1st 0:11:42.371 1st
2nd 282 AABD Sienna Dickson 0:04:16.039 2nd 0:03:28.604 1st 0:04:12.051 2nd 0:11:56.694 2nd
3rd 302 AABD Michaela Hoskin 0:04:31.932 3rd 0:03:33.490 3rd 0:04:30.717 3rd 0:12:36.139 3rd
Under 19 Men
Placing Plate Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total
1st 281 AABD Ben Dickson 0:04:05.911 1st 0:03:34.245 1st 0:04:03.843 2nd 0:11:43.999 1st
2nd 284 AABD Oliver Doyle 0:04:19.762 2nd 0:04:00.932 3rd 0:03:46.856 1st 0:12:07.550 2nd
3rd 285 AABD Skylar Duncan 0:04:33.623 3rd 0:03:39.888 2nd 0:04:11.616 3rd 0:12:25.127 3rd
Open Women
Placing Plate Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total
1st 321 AABD Amanda Myke 0:04:13.908 1st 0:03:34.553 1st 0:04:01.969 2nd 0:11:50.430 1st
2nd 277 AABD Carla Coester 0:04:27.556 5th 0:03:40.246 5th 0:03:48.714 1st 0:11:56.516 2nd
3rd 263 AABD Cristina Altes 0:04:22.338 3rd 0:03:44.016 6th 0:04:05.473 3rd 0:12:11.827 3rd
4th 274 AABD Katharine Carter 0:04:35.388 8th 0:03:39.564 4th 0:04:07.073 4th 0:12:22.025 4th
5th 270 AABD Lindsey Bolivar 0:04:26.840 4th 0:03:46.788 7th 0:04:20.519 9th 0:12:34.147 5th
6th 316 AABD Megan McFarlane 0:04:32.272 7th 0:03:47.012 8th 0:04:20.404 8th 0:12:39.688 6th
7th 291 AABD Belinda Grant 0:04:30.270 6th 0:03:52.199 10th 0:04:24.550 10th 0:12:47.019 7th
8th 320 AABD Steven Mulcahy 0:05:00.949 16th 0:03:36.392 3rd 0:04:20.158 7th 0:12:57.499 8th
9th 295 AABD Vero Hamel 0:04:59.735 14th 0:03:53.324 12th 0:04:09.151 5th 0:13:02.210 9th
10th 334 AABD Sherry Staples 0:04:59.479 13th 0:03:55.385 14th 0:04:16.883 6th 0:13:11.747 10th
11th 297 AABD Erin Hasinoff 0:04:53.581 11th 0:03:54.415 13th 0:04:30.954 12th 0:13:18.950 11th
12th 329 AABD Genevieve Poirier 0:04:14.887 2nd 0:03:35.112 2nd 0:05:29.680 21st 0:13:19.679 12th
13th 314 AABD Charlene Lucjan 0:05:10.978 17th 0:03:51.819 9th 0:04:29.226 11th 0:13:32.023 13th
14th 308 AABD Sonya Kelly 0:04:43.885 9th 0:03:53.034 11th 0:05:00.168 19th 0:13:37.087 14th
15th 276 AABD Nicola Church 0:04:51.237 10th 0:04:06.791 17th 0:04:40.455 14th 0:13:38.483 15th
16th 317 AABD Rowena McHugh 0:05:00.622 15th 0:04:00.721 16th 0:04:37.181 13th 0:13:38.524 16th
17th 345 AABD Nancy Zenger 0:04:56.377 12th 0:04:00.372 15th 0:04:46.166 16th 0:13:42.915 17th
18th 309 AABD Tana Kennett 0:05:11.943 18th 0:04:11.399 20th 0:04:46.130 15th 0:14:09.472 18th
19th 338 AABD Ashley Wicks 0:05:12.448 19th 0:04:15.659 21st 0:04:56.099 17th 0:14:24.206 19th
20th 313 AABD Emma Logan 0:05:32.857 20th 0:04:10.597 19th 0:04:59.810 18th 0:14:43.264 20th
21st 290 AABD Alanna Goobie 0:06:07.077 21st 0:04:25.795 22nd 0:05:17.842 20th 0:15:50.714 21st
22nd 322 AABD Daisy Ng 0:06:07.425 22nd 0:04:07.775 18th 0:05:38.328 22nd 0:15:53.528 22nd
23rd 344 AABD Catherine Zaborowska 0:10:12.149 23rd 0:05:23.585 23rd 0:10:09.661 23rd 0:25:45.395 23rd
24th 315 AABD Nancy Manning 0:10:29.111 24th 0:05:32.059 24th 0:13:27.353 24th 0:29:28.523 24th
Open Men
Placing Plate Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total
1st 287 AABD Mason Fulton 0:03:34.113 1st 0:03:14.609 3rd 0:03:35.727 4th 0:10:24.449 1st
2nd 305 AABD John Hyatt 0:03:40.616 2nd 0:03:10.235 1st 0:03:42.190 7th 0:10:33.041 2nd
3rd 280 AABD Morgan Deno 0:03:41.188 3rd 0:03:16.009 5th 0:03:37.452 5th 0:10:34.649 3rd
4th 269 AABD Colin Blevins 0:03:52.705 8th 0:03:15.978 4th 0:03:29.932 1st 0:10:38.615 4th
5th 335 AABD Graham Sukhiani 0:03:48.555 4th 0:03:20.571 6th 0:03:42.567 8th 0:10:51.693 5th
6th 275 AABD Paul Carter 0:03:52.552 7th 0:03:23.414 8th 0:03:37.994 6th 0:10:53.960 6th
7th 323 AABD Aidan Oliver 0:03:54.941 10th 0:03:26.473 11th 0:03:34.868 2nd 0:10:56.282 7th
8th 337 AABD Thomas Wallace 0:03:52.050 6th 0:03:14.205 2nd 0:03:54.300 16th 0:11:00.555 8th
9th 299 AABD Ian Hengemuhle 0:03:49.719 5th 0:03:24.850 10th 0:03:46.704 10th 0:11:01.273 9th
10th 342 AABD Bill Woods 0:04:06.181 13th 0:03:21.289 7th 0:03:35.023 3rd 0:11:02.493 10th
11th 286 AABD Lee Farrell 0:03:53.266 9th 0:03:31.336 14th 0:03:51.599 14th 0:11:16.201 11th
12th 273 AABD Spencer Brawn 0:04:02.627 12th 0:03:29.195 12th 0:03:53.461 15th 0:11:25.283 12th
13th 267 AABD Cory Bernard 0:04:08.591 14th 0:03:30.469 13th 0:03:50.314 12th 0:11:29.374 13th
14th 304 AABD Charlie Humphreys 0:04:10.390 15th 0:03:32.556 18th 0:03:49.097 11th 0:11:32.043 14th
15th 283 AABD Robin Donovan 0:04:00.639 11th 0:03:24.024 9th 0:04:11.097 23rd 0:11:35.760 15th
16th 303 AABD Stephen Huff 0:04:16.191 17th 0:03:33.223 19th 0:03:46.393 9th 0:11:35.807 16th
17th 327 AABD Burt Petersen 0:04:16.549 18th 0:03:35.047 21st 0:03:50.680 13th 0:11:42.276 17th
18th 272 AABD Rene Bousquet 0:04:21.913 21st 0:03:32.019 15th 0:04:02.651 18th 0:11:56.583 18th
19th 298 AABD Simon Hayes 0:04:12.936 16th 0:03:32.544 17th 0:04:19.372 28th 0:12:04.852 19th
20th 301 AABD James Holland 0:04:20.945 19th 0:03:40.131 23rd 0:04:04.004 19th 0:12:05.080 20th
21st 343 AABD Dave Yoshimoto 0:04:21.347 20th 0:03:32.430 16th 0:04:20.902 29th 0:12:14.679 21st
22nd 333 AABD PETER STANLEY 0:04:49.899 25th 0:03:33.977 20th 0:03:56.802 17th 0:12:20.678 22nd
23rd 330 AABD Javier PĂ©rez Montava 0:04:42.155 24th 0:03:55.162 30th 0:04:04.930 20th 0:12:42.247 23rd
24th 264 AABD Coltan Armitage 0:04:34.976 22nd 0:03:51.567 29th 0:04:17.388 27th 0:12:43.931 24th
25th 294 AABD Brian Gunn 0:04:54.855 29th 0:03:41.544 24th 0:04:12.520 24th 0:12:48.919 25th
26th 293 AABD Brad Greenbank 0:04:41.144 23rd 0:03:55.504 31st 0:04:15.233 26th 0:12:51.881 26th
27th 262 AABD Lloyd Adams 0:05:05.495 31st 0:03:50.159 27th 0:04:04.937 21st 0:13:00.591 27th
28th 339 AABD Max Williams 0:04:51.383 28th 0:03:37.445 22nd 0:04:45.024 35th 0:13:13.852 28th
29th 296 AABD Aaron Harper 0:04:50.110 26th 0:03:47.020 26th 0:04:43.597 34th 0:13:20.727 29th
30th 312 AABD Brian Lahiffe 0:04:51.333 27th 0:04:01.976 33rd 0:04:42.059 33rd 0:13:35.368 30th
31st 268 AABD Ward Bertram 0:05:09.064 32nd 0:04:01.042 32nd 0:04:29.419 30th 0:13:39.525 31st
32nd 332 AABD Zach Sigouin 0:06:17.935 34th 0:03:43.022 25th 0:04:14.465 25th 0:14:15.422 32nd
33rd 288 AABD Gerardo Galaz 0:05:20.708 33rd 0:04:04.153 34th 0:05:09.273 36th 0:14:34.134 33rd
34th 341 AABD Erick Wong 0:07:06.578 36th 0:03:50.892 28th 0:04:36.023 31st 0:15:33.493 34th
35th 318 AABD Dan Moberg 0:06:32.559 35th 0:04:16.011 36th 0:13:33.413 37th 0:24:21.983 35th
36th 340 AABD Roger Williams 0:05:03.796 30th 0:21:21.869 37th 0:04:10.904 22nd 0:30:36.569 36th
37th 331 AABD Mike Schenstead -- 0:04:05.477 35th 0:04:40.490 32nd -- --