The Gryphon (Long Course) Results June 9, 2018


Pro Women
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 349 AABD Brittany Phelan 0:04:38.024 1st 0:05:41.631 1st 0:04:21.904 2nd 0:01:46.311 2nd 0:05:05.435 2nd 0:21:33.305 1st
2nd 4 AABD CHRISTINA CHAPPETTA 0:04:54.760 2nd 0:05:45.600 2nd 0:04:14.896 1st 0:01:44.148 1st 0:05:02.109 1st 0:21:41.513 2nd
3rd 36 AABD jo Peters 0:05:10.798 3rd 0:06:33.981 4th 0:04:49.016 3rd 0:01:55.427 4th 0:05:57.499 3rd 0:24:26.721 3rd
4th 31 AABD Mikayla Martin 0:05:19.175 4th 0:06:30.737 3rd 0:04:51.806 4th 0:01:53.235 3rd 0:06:03.223 4th 0:24:38.176 4th
5th 5 AABD Jen Chase 0:05:35.290 5th 0:07:09.077 5th 0:05:55.950 5th 0:02:00.404 5th 0:06:35.256 5th 0:27:15.977 5th
Pro Men
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 10 AABD Remi Gauvin 0:03:40.322 1st 0:04:15.699 1st 0:03:36.579 2nd 0:01:29.258 2nd 0:04:01.968 1st 0:17:03.826 1st
2nd 44 AABD Rhys Verner 0:03:54.652 4th 0:04:20.579 2nd 0:03:40.704 4th 0:01:29.625 3rd 0:04:06.763 2nd 0:17:32.323 2nd
3rd 19 AABD Lee Jackson 0:03:49.223 3rd 0:04:25.784 3rd 0:03:41.540 5th 0:01:28.030 1st 0:04:19.544 5th 0:17:44.121 3rd
4th 7 AABD Carson Eiswald 0:03:48.769 2nd 0:04:43.826 5th 0:03:34.043 1st 0:01:31.897 5th 0:04:14.763 3rd 0:17:53.298 4th
5th 18 AABD Max Horner 0:03:58.040 6th 0:04:44.086 6th 0:03:40.424 3rd 0:01:33.007 7th 0:04:18.111 4th 0:18:13.668 5th
6th 21 AABD Chris Johnston 0:03:57.331 5th 0:04:35.993 4th 0:03:43.796 6th 0:01:32.847 6th 0:04:23.967 6th 0:18:13.934 6th
7th 38 AABD Evan Powell 0:03:59.561 7th 0:04:44.539 8th 0:03:47.937 8th 0:01:31.744 4th 0:04:24.529 8th 0:18:28.310 7th
8th 35 AABD Daniel Shaw 0:04:04.230 8th 0:04:44.392 7th 0:03:49.607 9th 0:01:37.268 15th 0:04:24.377 7th 0:18:39.874 8th
9th 6 AABD Chris Del Bosco 0:04:09.674 11th 0:05:00.848 14th 0:03:52.012 10th 0:01:34.621 9th 0:04:26.055 9th 0:19:03.210 9th
10th 39 AABD Adam Price 0:04:12.443 14th 0:04:55.818 11th 0:03:55.858 14th 0:01:35.657 11th 0:04:26.621 10th 0:19:06.397 10th
11th 346 AABD Jacob Tooke 0:04:09.119 10th 0:05:12.405 18th 0:03:44.466 7th 0:01:35.425 10th 0:04:28.654 11th 0:19:10.069 11th
12th 9 AABD Spencer Wight 0:04:20.921 20th 0:04:48.414 9th 0:03:54.174 11th 0:01:33.537 8th 0:04:35.463 13th 0:19:12.509 12th
13th 47 AABD Dylan Wolsky 0:04:10.597 12th 0:04:50.903 10th 0:03:58.282 16th 0:01:36.439 13th 0:04:39.891 16th 0:19:16.112 13th
14th 26 AABD Braedyn Kozman 0:04:08.742 9th 0:04:58.788 13th 0:04:03.516 23rd 0:01:39.484 23rd 0:04:32.446 12th 0:19:22.976 14th
15th 15 AABD Matthew Henn 0:04:14.909 17th 0:04:58.380 12th 0:03:55.168 12th 0:01:38.319 19th 0:04:38.259 15th 0:19:25.035 15th
16th 3 AABD brayden buchanan 0:04:23.713 21st 0:05:18.526 21st 0:03:55.545 13th 0:01:38.851 22nd 0:04:37.381 14th 0:19:54.016 16th
17th 34 AABD tristan merrick 0:04:12.945 15th 0:05:16.212 20th 0:03:59.481 17th 0:01:38.514 20th 0:04:47.213 19th 0:19:54.365 17th
18th 17 AABD Braden Holt 0:04:26.070 23rd 0:05:08.604 16th 0:04:00.718 19th 0:01:43.347 27th 0:04:49.465 21st 0:20:08.204 18th
19th 25 AABD Nik Kay 0:04:18.191 18th 0:05:49.115 28th 0:04:03.332 22nd 0:01:38.710 21st 0:04:45.467 18th 0:20:34.815 19th
20th 45 AABD Calum Wilson 0:04:37.713 27th 0:05:24.804 23rd 0:04:02.083 20th 0:01:43.093 25th 0:04:59.822 25th 0:20:47.515 20th
21st 42 AABD Matt Sims 0:04:27.062 24th 0:05:37.100 25th 0:04:13.502 28th 0:01:37.295 16th 0:04:55.443 22nd 0:20:50.402 21st
22nd 180 AABD Layton Meyers 0:04:50.967 30th 0:05:38.261 26th 0:04:00.455 18th 0:01:37.980 18th 0:04:48.463 20th 0:20:56.126 22nd
23rd 2 AABD Ty Bourassa 0:04:30.284 25th 0:05:24.478 22nd 0:04:13.071 27th 0:01:42.238 24th 0:05:06.948 26th 0:20:57.019 23rd
24th 92 AABD Luke Di Marzo 0:04:37.256 26th 0:05:01.293 15th 0:04:05.020 24th 0:01:46.395 30th 0:05:28.977 29th 0:20:58.941 24th
25th 13 AABD Andrew Hamilton 0:04:24.440 22nd 0:05:30.841 24th 0:04:20.773 30th 0:01:43.385 28th 0:05:14.597 28th 0:21:14.036 25th
26th 14 AABD Harry Head 0:04:38.234 28th 0:05:55.345 30th 0:04:11.025 26th 0:01:43.322 26th 0:04:56.913 23rd 0:21:24.839 26th
27th 41 AABD Alex Schmidt 0:05:24.255 32nd 0:05:43.578 27th 0:04:13.778 29th 0:01:45.980 29th 0:04:45.235 17th 0:21:52.826 27th
28th 11 AABD Laird Grant 0:04:47.865 29th 0:05:58.227 31st 0:04:22.838 31st 0:01:47.212 31st 0:05:07.143 27th 0:22:03.285 28th
29th 46 AABD Peter Wojnar 0:06:33.632 34th 0:05:54.666 29th 0:04:06.876 25th 0:01:49.083 32nd 0:04:57.327 24th 0:23:21.584 29th
30th 20 AABD Geoff Johnson 0:05:06.806 31st 0:07:48.042 32nd 0:05:00.833 33rd 0:01:55.322 33rd 0:06:12.964 30th 0:26:03.967 30th
31st 347 AABD Jacob Murray 0:04:14.227 16th 0:05:10.773 17th 0:03:58.113 15th 0:01:37.154 14th 0:13:17.143 32nd 0:28:17.410 31st
32nd 43 AABD Dominic Unterberger 0:04:19.716 19th 0:11:01.587 33rd 0:04:31.726 32nd 0:01:37.687 17th 0:08:34.370 31st 0:30:05.086 32nd
-- 30 AABD Adam Mantle 0:04:12.394 13th 0:05:12.700 19th 0:04:03.029 21st 0:01:36.158 12th -- -- -- --
-- 16 AABD Jordan Hodder 0:05:42.943 33rd -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Under 19 Women
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 139 AABD Ainhoa Ijurko 0:05:03.594 1st 0:06:12.904 1st 0:04:49.243 1st 0:01:51.485 1st 0:05:25.162 1st 0:23:22.388 1st
2nd 214 AABD Lucy Schick 0:05:20.870 2nd 0:06:23.432 2nd 0:04:53.298 2nd 0:01:53.286 2nd 0:05:50.585 2nd 0:24:21.471 2nd
Under 19 Men
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 172 AABD Milton McConville 0:04:05.599 1st 0:04:55.409 1st 0:03:52.235 4th 0:01:35.922 1st 0:04:37.244 3rd 0:19:06.409 1st
2nd 145 AABD Jakob Jewett 0:04:13.067 3rd 0:05:06.966 3rd 0:03:45.742 1st 0:01:36.267 2nd 0:04:37.672 4th 0:19:19.714 2nd
3rd 49 AABD Haydyn Wynter 0:04:13.042 2nd 0:05:14.737 4th 0:03:46.653 2nd 0:01:38.684 5th 0:04:28.704 1st 0:19:21.820 3rd
4th 132 AABD Wei Tien Ho 0:04:27.841 4th 0:05:04.372 2nd 0:03:50.685 3rd 0:01:36.442 3rd 0:04:29.167 2nd 0:19:28.507 4th
5th 73 AABD Ryder Bulfone 0:04:41.815 6th 0:05:25.746 5th 0:04:17.328 10th 0:01:45.475 7th 0:04:46.115 5th 0:20:56.479 5th
6th 114 AABD Noah Gear 0:04:43.198 7th 0:05:43.777 6th 0:04:03.784 5th 0:01:38.442 4th 0:05:00.066 7th 0:21:09.267 6th
7th 162 AABD Jack Linnell 0:04:33.405 5th 0:06:28.482 11th 0:04:04.182 6th 0:01:39.046 6th 0:04:55.557 6th 0:21:40.672 7th
8th 244 AABD Jhett Verner 0:04:52.789 8th 0:05:49.258 7th 0:04:13.547 9th 0:01:54.397 11th 0:05:10.029 8th 0:22:00.020 8th
9th 144 AABD Dane Jewett 0:05:25.887 11th 0:06:13.294 9th 0:04:11.270 8th 0:01:47.375 8th 0:05:12.973 9th 0:22:50.799 9th
10th 240 AABD Jaden Tucker 0:05:01.649 9th 0:06:13.991 10th 0:04:08.365 7th 0:01:48.907 9th 0:05:41.188 11th 0:22:54.100 10th
11th 224 AABD koel shinkaruk 0:05:07.356 10th 0:06:11.974 8th 0:04:34.741 11th 0:01:52.606 10th 0:05:24.854 10th 0:23:11.531 11th
12th 80 AABD Jack Charlton 0:06:47.511 12th 0:10:37.778 12th 0:04:52.792 12th 0:02:00.877 12th 0:07:46.745 12th 0:32:05.703 12th
-- 103 AABD Nelson Fish 0:09:31.773 13th 0:17:05.219 13th -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Under 23 Women
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 164 AABD Julia Long 0:05:14.925 1st 0:06:19.686 1st 0:04:51.215 1st 0:01:53.060 1st 0:05:42.755 1st 0:24:01.641 1st
Under 23 Men
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 32 AABD Max McCulloch 0:04:05.693 1st 0:04:45.473 1st 0:03:59.686 1st 0:01:34.164 1st 0:04:23.137 1st 0:18:48.153 1st
2nd 243 AABD Hunter Verner 0:05:04.646 4th 0:05:14.717 2nd 0:04:06.246 2nd 0:01:38.832 2nd 0:04:50.867 2nd 0:20:55.308 2nd
3rd 99 AABD Kieran Evans 0:04:53.662 3rd 0:05:50.757 4th 0:04:11.900 4th 0:01:45.538 5th 0:04:58.664 4th 0:21:40.521 3rd
4th 255 AABD Jett Williams 0:04:37.371 2nd 0:06:19.352 5th 0:04:18.629 5th 0:01:43.403 3rd 0:04:58.387 3rd 0:21:57.142 4th
5th 252 AABD Thomas Webb 0:05:38.832 6th 0:05:20.574 3rd 0:04:11.306 3rd 0:01:44.335 4th 0:05:17.336 5th 0:22:12.383 5th
6th 91 AABD Dante Devencenzi 0:05:13.681 5th 0:07:22.047 6th 0:04:35.413 6th 0:01:55.814 6th 0:05:47.594 6th 0:24:54.549 6th
Open 23 to 34 Women
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 177 AABD Angeline McKirdy 0:05:21.476 1st 0:06:38.841 1st 0:04:45.541 1st 0:01:54.937 1st 0:05:57.318 1st 0:24:38.113 1st
2nd 72 AABD Sarah Brunswick 0:05:58.634 3rd 0:07:27.500 4th 0:05:01.399 3rd 0:01:57.963 3rd 0:06:14.500 2nd 0:26:39.996 2nd
3rd 242 AABD Zanny Venner 0:05:56.324 2nd 0:07:13.066 2nd 0:05:09.951 4th 0:02:07.237 6th 0:06:23.898 3rd 0:26:50.476 3rd
4th 188 AABD Rose Oakhill 0:06:09.505 4th 0:07:24.654 3rd 0:05:18.005 5th 0:02:08.353 7th 0:06:25.824 5th 0:27:26.341 4th
5th 76 AABD Cailin Carrier 0:06:26.126 5th 0:07:43.633 6th 0:04:59.853 2nd 0:01:56.691 2nd 0:06:24.284 4th 0:27:30.587 5th
6th 350 AABD Lucie Kaucky 0:06:54.108 7th 0:07:38.285 5th 0:05:38.324 8th 0:02:02.779 4th 0:06:53.257 6th 0:29:06.753 6th
7th 93 AABD Tania Di Salvio 0:06:35.320 6th 0:08:09.817 8th 0:05:24.441 6th 0:02:03.293 5th 0:07:38.834 8th 0:29:51.705 7th
8th 195 AABD Melissa Penrose 0:08:39.920 8th 0:08:04.076 7th 0:05:26.107 7th 0:02:12.125 8th 0:07:04.925 7th 0:31:27.153 8th
Open 23 to 34 Men
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 67 AABD Matt Bolton 0:04:09.366 1st 0:05:05.396 1st 0:03:55.821 1st 0:01:37.688 1st 0:04:33.555 1st 0:19:21.826 1st
2nd 152 AABD Emanuel Labarre 0:04:26.863 8th 0:05:21.557 7th 0:04:03.682 5th 0:01:39.586 6th 0:04:44.043 4th 0:20:15.731 2nd
3rd 194 AABD Joshua Paul 0:04:25.613 6th 0:05:20.660 5th 0:04:05.618 9th 0:01:38.413 4th 0:04:48.031 5th 0:20:18.335 3rd
4th 81 AABD Sterling Christenson 0:04:22.975 4th 0:05:25.519 9th 0:04:00.600 4th 0:01:39.310 5th 0:04:53.264 10th 0:20:21.668 4th
5th 94 AABD Charles Diamond 0:04:26.148 7th 0:05:21.242 6th 0:04:11.240 14th 0:01:42.209 11th 0:04:42.189 3rd 0:20:23.028 5th
6th 127 AABD Mike Grummett 0:04:21.674 2nd 0:05:29.787 12th 0:04:00.257 2nd 0:01:42.066 10th 0:04:52.451 9th 0:20:26.235 6th
7th 165 AABD Taylor MacDougall 0:04:24.178 5th 0:05:20.271 4th 0:04:07.234 10th 0:01:41.418 8th 0:04:53.832 11th 0:20:26.933 7th
8th 193 AABD adrian paul 0:04:22.420 3rd 0:05:27.655 11th 0:04:04.632 6th 0:01:38.396 3rd 0:04:57.684 13th 0:20:30.787 8th
9th 71 AABD Fraser Brown 0:04:35.319 14th 0:05:19.807 3rd 0:04:05.184 8th 0:01:42.561 12th 0:04:48.061 6th 0:20:30.932 9th
10th 179 AABD Dillon Melamed 0:04:34.436 13th 0:05:26.269 10th 0:04:15.908 17th 0:01:41.783 9th 0:04:41.003 2nd 0:20:39.399 10th
11th 216 AABD Dominic Schuppli 0:04:27.876 9th 0:05:48.241 17th 0:04:00.390 3rd 0:01:37.935 2nd 0:04:49.654 8th 0:20:44.096 11th
12th 126 AABD Jakub Grezo 0:04:41.641 17th 0:05:31.143 13th 0:04:04.736 7th 0:01:42.749 14th 0:04:49.495 7th 0:20:49.764 12th
13th 157 AABD jacob larouche 0:04:29.101 10th 0:05:32.122 14th 0:04:17.820 18th 0:01:40.595 7th 0:04:54.047 12th 0:20:53.685 13th
14th 133 AABD Ben Hoffmann 0:04:30.651 11th 0:05:25.070 8th 0:04:10.661 13th 0:01:43.842 16th 0:05:11.033 16th 0:21:01.257 14th
15th 202 AABD Sylvain Pithon 0:04:32.861 12th 0:05:12.604 2nd 0:04:21.977 23rd 0:01:47.399 25th 0:05:11.978 17th 0:21:06.819 15th
16th 173 AABD Jeff McDonald 0:04:36.179 15th 0:05:47.146 16th 0:04:08.583 11th 0:01:44.696 19th 0:05:18.021 20th 0:21:34.625 16th
17th 234 AABD Martin Søndergaard 0:04:57.706 27th 0:05:51.400 20th 0:04:15.253 16th 0:01:44.293 18th 0:05:09.168 15th 0:21:57.820 17th
18th 167 AABD Daniel Maldoff 0:04:43.512 18th 0:05:55.539 21st 0:04:19.560 21st 0:01:50.002 31st 0:05:19.446 21st 0:22:08.059 18th
19th 163 AABD Charles Loiselle 0:04:55.734 23rd 0:05:48.506 18th 0:04:20.648 22nd 0:01:49.929 29th 0:05:19.564 22nd 0:22:14.381 19th
20th 197 AABD Adam Peydo 0:04:40.960 16th 0:06:06.567 27th 0:04:27.344 28th 0:01:49.187 27th 0:05:14.949 18th 0:22:19.007 20th
21st 153 AABD Nicola Lachowski 0:04:55.797 24th 0:05:57.743 22nd 0:04:10.460 12th 0:01:42.679 13th 0:05:36.437 28th 0:22:23.116 21st
22nd 253 AABD Daniel Wigen 0:05:06.640 32nd 0:05:49.891 19th 0:04:15.075 15th 0:01:45.183 20th 0:05:28.439 27th 0:22:25.228 22nd
23rd 250 AABD Brett Ward 0:04:47.920 20th 0:06:18.640 34th 0:04:41.773 35th 0:01:49.476 28th 0:04:59.450 14th 0:22:37.259 23rd
24th 69 AABD Andrew Brooks 0:05:16.833 34th 0:06:01.799 25th 0:04:22.611 24th 0:01:42.937 15th 0:05:16.373 19th 0:22:40.553 24th
25th 210 AABD Jesse Robson 0:05:00.295 28th 0:06:08.925 29th 0:04:18.230 19th 0:01:48.314 26th 0:05:26.097 26th 0:22:41.861 25th
26th 190 AABD Shane Oravsky 0:04:53.658 22nd 0:06:01.757 24th 0:04:18.368 20th 0:01:53.888 35th 0:05:36.555 30th 0:22:44.226 26th
27th 156 AABD Matthew Lareau 0:05:03.274 29th 0:05:59.203 23rd 0:04:32.193 30th 0:01:46.133 23rd 0:05:25.217 25th 0:22:46.020 27th
28th 121 AABD Cameron Goltz 0:04:51.998 21st 0:06:27.787 35th 0:04:24.964 25th 0:01:49.933 30th 0:05:23.593 24th 0:22:58.275 28th
29th 228 AABD Daniel Stein 0:05:04.621 31st 0:06:03.835 26th 0:04:26.674 27th 0:01:46.874 24th 0:05:38.204 31st 0:23:00.208 29th
30th 90 AABD Jeremy De beurmann 0:05:12.058 33rd 0:06:07.791 28th 0:04:32.829 31st 0:01:52.137 33rd 0:05:21.922 23rd 0:23:06.737 30th
31st 168 AABD Liam Marshall 0:04:57.262 26th 0:06:12.349 30th 0:04:25.212 26th 0:01:45.444 21st 0:06:03.108 35th 0:23:23.375 31st
32nd 185 AABD Zenon Murtagh 0:05:19.528 35th 0:06:12.781 31st 0:04:33.515 32nd 0:01:43.857 17th 0:05:36.517 29th 0:23:26.198 32nd
33rd 89 AABD Stuart Davis 0:04:56.666 25th 0:06:14.773 32nd 0:04:36.324 33rd 0:01:51.672 32nd 0:05:48.648 32nd 0:23:28.083 33rd
34th 213 AABD Marshall Savill 0:05:34.811 38th 0:07:01.998 36th 0:04:36.962 34th 0:01:54.721 37th 0:06:02.267 34th 0:25:10.759 34th
35th 207 AABD Cory Renner 0:05:33.635 37th 0:07:13.265 38th 0:04:46.611 37th 0:01:56.650 39th 0:06:19.766 38th 0:25:49.927 35th
36th 106 AABD Paul Foley 0:05:43.361 41st 0:07:14.275 39th 0:04:49.309 38th 0:01:54.191 36th 0:06:24.494 39th 0:26:05.630 36th
37th 78 AABD Andrea Carrino 0:05:44.329 42nd 0:07:02.814 37th 0:05:24.149 44th 0:02:00.835 41st 0:06:16.166 36th 0:26:28.293 37th
38th 260 AABD Carlos Zavarce 0:04:47.558 19th 0:09:08.060 48th 0:04:45.960 36th 0:01:55.637 38th 0:05:51.960 33rd 0:26:29.175 38th
39th 238 AABD Pip Trenholme 0:05:44.710 43rd 0:07:15.197 40th 0:05:07.352 40th 0:01:58.086 40th 0:07:00.098 41st 0:27:05.443 39th
40th 136 AABD Bryan Hooge 0:06:03.646 45th 0:08:30.275 46th 0:05:11.497 41st 0:02:08.193 48th 0:06:18.613 37th 0:28:12.224 40th
41st 204 AABD Evan Power 0:06:25.087 50th 0:07:48.619 42nd 0:05:18.274 43rd 0:02:02.685 45th 0:06:49.493 40th 0:28:24.158 41st
42nd 87 AABD Robert Crompton 0:06:08.411 47th 0:08:31.910 47th 0:05:26.961 45th 0:02:03.961 46th 0:07:10.936 42nd 0:29:22.179 42nd
43rd 79 AABD Kyle Chapman 0:06:06.861 46th 0:08:15.362 44th 0:05:32.460 46th 0:02:02.608 44th 0:07:27.152 43rd 0:29:24.443 43rd
44th 206 AABD Alex reiss 0:06:25.045 49th 0:08:09.235 43rd 0:05:33.847 47th 0:02:02.241 43rd 0:08:19.121 44th 0:30:29.489 44th
45th 33 AABD Ian MacKay 0:06:37.244 51st 0:09:23.801 49th 0:06:05.766 48th 0:02:15.567 49th 0:08:51.267 45th 0:33:13.645 45th
46th 65 AABD Alex Bjork 0:05:35.604 39th 0:08:27.109 45th 0:05:14.748 42nd 0:02:01.568 42nd 0:13:22.112 47th 0:34:41.141 46th
47th 184 AABD Ryan Murcar 0:06:22.130 48th 0:12:13.794 50th 0:06:07.579 49th 0:02:05.651 47th 0:09:19.883 46th 0:36:09.037 47th
48th 23 AABD Jeff Kalman 0:05:03.758 30th 0:06:16.108 33rd 0:04:31.808 29th 0:01:45.917 22nd 0:21:17.736 48th 0:38:55.327 48th
49th 88 AABD Jean-Loup Curtat 0:05:38.030 40th 0:07:26.682 41st 0:05:01.559 39th 0:01:52.456 34th 0:24:45.482 49th 0:44:44.209 49th
-- 77 AABD Jean-François Carrier-Boucher 0:05:30.832 36th 0:05:38.463 15th -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
-- 246 AABD Adam Volk 0:05:58.553 44th 0:28:12.899 51st -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
-- 177 AAAE Jean-François Carrier-Boucher -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Masters 35 to 44 Women
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 227 AABD Nikola Starko 0:05:18.074 2nd 0:06:31.606 1st 0:04:46.205 2nd 0:01:55.949 2nd 0:05:43.200 1st 0:24:15.034 1st
2nd 230 AABD Kirsty Stormer 0:05:14.502 1st 0:07:02.104 2nd 0:04:44.641 1st 0:01:53.769 1st 0:06:22.065 2nd 0:25:17.081 2nd
3rd 124 AABD Yael Greenfeld 0:06:21.024 5th 0:07:08.172 3rd 0:05:22.097 3rd 0:02:01.794 3rd 0:06:39.942 3rd 0:27:33.029 3rd
4th 233 AABD Marissa Szajcz 0:06:34.776 6th 0:07:39.097 5th 0:06:08.983 6th 0:02:14.289 6th 0:06:47.426 4th 0:29:24.571 4th
5th 142 AABD Jaclyn Jeffrey 0:06:18.336 3rd 0:07:33.236 4th 0:05:30.352 4th 0:02:05.350 4th 0:08:04.233 6th 0:29:31.507 5th
6th 232 AABD Jasmine Swanson 0:07:07.792 7th 0:09:10.918 7th 0:05:46.676 5th 0:02:06.213 5th 0:07:25.604 5th 0:31:37.203 6th
7th 174 AABD Carla McGregor 0:07:52.097 8th 0:10:19.533 8th 0:06:19.312 7th 0:02:32.256 7th 0:08:13.834 7th 0:35:17.032 7th
-- 247 AABD Veronika Voracek 0:06:18.991 4th 0:07:56.752 6th -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Masters 35 to 44 Men
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 112 AABD Cesar Gairin 0:04:17.808 1st 0:05:50.770 20th 0:03:57.680 1st 0:01:38.168 1st 0:04:30.054 1st 0:20:14.480 1st
2nd 176 AABD Nathan Mckay 0:04:33.268 11th 0:05:18.757 5th 0:04:13.066 7th 0:01:40.741 4th 0:04:42.862 2nd 0:20:28.694 2nd
3rd 141 AABD Warren Jaggers 0:04:25.185 3rd 0:05:12.996 3rd 0:04:09.483 5th 0:01:45.394 15th 0:05:00.468 10th 0:20:33.526 3rd
4th 61 AABD Colin Bakker 0:04:31.037 8th 0:05:20.753 6th 0:04:07.921 4th 0:01:41.956 7th 0:04:52.464 5th 0:20:34.131 4th
5th 208 AABD Jeff Riemer 0:04:31.813 9th 0:05:11.393 1st 0:04:10.548 6th 0:01:43.385 11th 0:05:00.286 8th 0:20:37.425 5th
6th 122 AABD Eric Goodwin 0:04:27.644 4th 0:05:11.817 2nd 0:04:19.645 12th 0:01:39.606 3rd 0:04:59.932 6th 0:20:38.644 6th
7th 135 AABD Kevin Hons 0:04:39.996 16th 0:05:27.308 7th 0:04:15.209 8th 0:01:39.044 2nd 0:04:49.658 3rd 0:20:51.215 7th
8th 169 AABD John Maurus 0:04:30.474 6th 0:05:31.634 8th 0:04:06.941 3rd 0:01:41.705 5th 0:05:02.750 11th 0:20:53.504 8th
9th 22 AABD Bob Jones 0:04:32.944 10th 0:05:49.054 19th 0:04:01.827 2nd 0:01:43.980 12th 0:04:50.446 4th 0:20:58.251 9th
10th 186 AABD Jeremy Norris 0:04:28.891 5th 0:05:36.245 12th 0:04:16.525 9th 0:01:42.187 9th 0:05:00.228 7th 0:21:04.076 10th
11th 248 AABD Jared Walker 0:04:30.885 7th 0:05:38.385 14th 0:04:21.416 14th 0:01:43.336 10th 0:05:12.084 13th 0:21:26.106 11th
12th 212 AABD John Louis Russell 0:04:41.289 17th 0:05:33.224 9th 0:04:20.490 13th 0:01:45.878 17th 0:05:19.521 20th 0:21:40.402 12th
13th 123 AABD Greg Grant 0:04:25.132 2nd 0:05:16.702 4th 0:04:19.218 11th 0:01:42.044 8th 0:06:02.794 42nd 0:21:45.890 13th
14th 151 AABD michael kinney 0:04:35.256 12th 0:05:36.132 11th 0:04:38.652 36th 0:01:47.003 22nd 0:05:18.508 18th 0:21:55.551 14th
15th 100 AABD Terry Evans 0:04:46.057 20th 0:05:35.157 10th 0:04:26.738 23rd 0:01:51.946 38th 0:05:19.018 19th 0:21:58.916 15th
16th 59 AABD Alex Attard 0:04:39.382 15th 0:05:51.423 22nd 0:04:24.596 21st 0:01:46.500 20th 0:05:18.167 16th 0:22:00.068 16th
17th 68 AABD CHRISTOPHE Briend 0:04:52.188 24th 0:05:55.637 25th 0:04:21.850 16th 0:01:47.456 24th 0:05:09.694 12th 0:22:06.825 17th
18th 137 AABD James Howes 0:04:51.543 22nd 0:05:47.047 17th 0:04:27.165 25th 0:01:48.137 27th 0:05:15.924 15th 0:22:09.816 18th
19th 229 AABD Michael Stewart 0:04:51.551 23rd 0:05:47.254 18th 0:04:16.921 10th 0:01:41.855 6th 0:05:37.818 30th 0:22:15.399 19th
20th 138 AABD Brad Hunter 0:04:43.172 18th 0:05:37.368 13th 0:04:25.312 22nd 0:01:49.044 32nd 0:05:43.890 35th 0:22:18.786 20th
21st 201 AABD Sebastien Pilote 0:04:38.922 14th 0:05:54.868 24th 0:04:37.667 34th 0:01:48.313 28th 0:05:20.663 22nd 0:22:20.433 21st
22nd 182 AABD Andy Moore 0:05:08.347 39th 0:06:00.173 28th 0:04:23.408 19th 0:01:49.332 33rd 0:05:00.447 9th 0:22:21.707 22nd
23rd 63 AABD Roland Benesocky 0:04:52.438 25th 0:06:15.178 37th 0:04:29.078 26th 0:01:46.132 19th 0:05:12.690 14th 0:22:35.516 23rd
24th 134 AABD Uwe Homm 0:05:10.747 43rd 0:05:45.230 16th 0:04:35.293 32nd 0:01:47.387 23rd 0:05:20.239 21st 0:22:38.896 24th
25th 111 AABD Matt Funk 0:05:10.336 42nd 0:06:06.026 30th 0:04:22.094 17th 0:01:44.347 14th 0:05:22.850 24th 0:22:45.653 25th
26th 98 AABD Jeff Egan 0:04:43.474 19th 0:05:55.673 26th 0:04:36.508 33rd 0:01:45.909 18th 0:05:48.175 38th 0:22:49.739 26th
27th 150 AABD Luke King 0:04:58.967 29th 0:06:06.282 31st 0:04:31.206 29th 0:01:51.386 37th 0:05:25.509 26th 0:22:53.350 27th
28th 159 AABD Renaud Lehmann 0:04:53.025 26th 0:06:39.868 43rd 0:04:21.516 15th 0:01:44.224 13th 0:05:18.292 17th 0:22:56.925 28th
29th 140 AABD Joseph Isberg 0:05:05.774 35th 0:06:09.672 34th 0:04:26.995 24th 0:01:47.523 25th 0:05:30.320 27th 0:23:00.284 29th
30th 84 AABD Adam Cook 0:05:01.606 32nd 0:05:57.518 27th 0:04:29.808 27th 0:01:52.171 40th 0:05:40.744 33rd 0:23:01.847 30th
31st 222 AABD paul sherman 0:04:50.190 21st 0:06:15.320 38th 0:04:45.061 43rd 0:01:53.784 43rd 0:05:22.680 23rd 0:23:07.035 31st
32nd 66 AABD Duncan Blair 0:04:57.382 28th 0:06:09.151 33rd 0:04:38.081 35th 0:01:47.926 26th 0:05:39.016 32nd 0:23:11.556 32nd
33rd 55 AABD Tom Anderson 0:05:04.596 33rd 0:05:51.076 21st 0:04:22.199 18th 0:01:48.912 31st 0:06:13.502 44th 0:23:20.285 33rd
34th 119 AABD Martin Goetsch 0:04:55.565 27th 0:06:13.645 36th 0:04:42.037 41st 0:01:52.050 39th 0:05:38.787 31st 0:23:22.084 34th
35th 143 AABD Nathan Jensen 0:05:06.873 36th 0:06:05.104 29th 0:04:40.495 39th 0:01:49.979 34th 0:05:41.973 34th 0:23:24.424 35th
36th 209 AABD Francois Riverin 0:05:09.885 41st 0:06:17.191 39th 0:04:23.601 20th 0:01:50.599 35th 0:05:46.192 36th 0:23:27.468 36th
37th 146 AABD Scott Jewett 0:05:00.213 31st 0:06:50.975 45th 0:04:31.455 30th 0:01:46.657 21st 0:05:33.236 28th 0:23:42.536 37th
38th 131 AABD Chris Heynen 0:05:05.696 34th 0:06:08.756 32nd 0:05:00.152 47th 0:01:48.354 30th 0:05:47.337 37th 0:23:50.295 38th
39th 128 AABD Jon Hadfield 0:05:07.470 37th 0:06:19.510 40th 0:04:42.825 42nd 0:01:54.077 44th 0:05:55.139 40th 0:23:59.021 39th
40th 170 AABD Trevor May 0:05:26.807 45th 0:06:28.386 42nd 0:04:56.387 46th 0:01:54.419 45th 0:05:50.381 39th 0:24:36.380 40th
41st 259 AABD Ian Young 0:05:34.105 48th 0:06:22.299 41st 0:05:24.535 52nd 0:01:56.286 48th 0:06:11.784 43rd 0:25:29.009 41st
42nd 155 AABD Dodge Lancaster 0:05:37.715 49th 0:06:57.727 48th 0:05:03.660 49th 0:01:57.675 49th 0:05:55.380 41st 0:25:32.157 42nd
43rd 74 AABD John Burns 0:05:31.089 46th 0:07:14.522 49th 0:04:55.162 45th 0:01:59.454 50th 0:06:32.694 45th 0:26:12.921 43rd
44th 104 AABD Neil Fleming 0:06:08.593 57th 0:06:53.762 46th 0:05:30.704 55th 0:02:07.294 54th 0:06:45.817 47th 0:27:26.170 44th
45th 257 AABD Nick Wilson 0:05:53.568 52nd 0:07:17.915 50th 0:05:01.210 48th 0:02:01.178 51st 0:07:13.264 52nd 0:27:27.135 45th
46th 200 AABD Tom Pietrowski 0:06:02.951 53rd 0:07:39.980 52nd 0:05:34.345 56th 0:01:54.520 46th 0:06:54.773 49th 0:28:06.569 46th
47th 258 AABD Chris Wuilleme 0:06:06.716 55th 0:07:43.821 54th 0:05:25.924 54th 0:02:03.030 52nd 0:06:51.380 48th 0:28:10.871 47th
48th 64 AABD Karl Bilodeau 0:05:48.814 50th 0:08:03.365 57th 0:05:14.702 51st 0:02:14.040 58th 0:07:16.784 53rd 0:28:37.705 48th
49th 205 AABD Bryan Raiser 0:06:06.826 56th 0:08:02.617 56th 0:05:25.479 53rd 0:02:05.655 53rd 0:07:03.639 50th 0:28:44.216 49th
50th 348 AABD Aitor Ijurko 0:06:05.388 54th 0:07:42.479 53rd 0:06:18.652 59th 0:02:10.226 56th 0:06:33.246 46th 0:28:49.991 50th
51st 52 AABD Chris Addario 0:04:59.547 30th 0:12:24.503 60th 0:04:45.360 44th 0:01:52.880 41st 0:05:34.127 29th 0:29:36.417 51st
52nd 58 AABD Rick Armstrong 0:12:25.467 61st 0:05:54.865 23rd 0:04:39.544 38th 0:01:45.785 16th 0:05:23.765 25th 0:30:09.426 52nd
53rd 62 AABD Brendan Bartlett 0:06:17.921 58th 0:08:47.054 58th 0:05:47.548 58th 0:02:20.078 59th 0:07:08.239 51st 0:30:20.840 53rd
54th 95 AABD JD Disney 0:04:37.425 13th 0:05:44.117 15th 0:04:30.255 28th 0:01:48.321 29th 0:13:50.763 55th 0:30:30.881 54th
55th 129 AABD Chris Hajek 0:05:08.913 40th 0:06:47.539 44th 0:04:41.970 40th 0:01:53.449 42nd 0:13:21.552 54th 0:31:53.423 55th
56th 196 AABD Chris Petsche 0:05:19.713 44th 0:07:45.203 55th 0:04:38.689 37th 0:01:55.391 47th 0:13:54.964 56th 0:33:33.960 56th
57th 148 AABD Russell Joel 0:05:07.853 38th 0:06:12.239 35th 0:04:31.602 31st 0:01:50.705 36th 0:17:33.200 57th 0:35:15.599 57th
58th 166 AABD Cam Maher 0:06:18.502 59th 0:06:54.639 47th 0:05:42.624 57th 0:02:10.107 55th 0:24:52.808 58th 0:45:58.680 58th
59th 199 AABD David Phinney 0:05:49.259 51st 0:07:30.245 51st 0:05:07.224 50th 0:02:10.838 57th 0:30:45.427 59th 0:51:22.993 59th
-- 85 AABD Stuart Cook 0:05:31.712 47th 0:12:20.511 59th -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
-- 56 AABD eric armour 0:10:48.855 60th -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Veteran 45+ Women
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 211 AABD Annie Roy 0:05:42.151 1st 0:06:50.892 1st 0:05:10.300 1st 0:01:56.355 1st 0:06:14.148 1st 0:25:53.846 1st
2nd 117 AABD Karaleen Gioia 0:06:05.413 2nd 0:07:19.707 2nd 0:05:23.377 2nd 0:02:03.224 2nd 0:06:32.000 2nd 0:27:23.721 2nd
3rd 109 AABD Valerie Fraser 0:06:30.226 3rd 0:07:38.861 3rd 0:05:42.808 3rd 0:02:11.170 3rd 0:07:09.896 3rd 0:29:12.961 3rd
Veteran 45+ Men
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 203 AABD Trevor Porter 0:04:34.616 3rd 0:05:29.724 2nd 0:04:05.822 1st 0:01:41.656 1st 0:04:57.135 2nd 0:20:48.953 1st
2nd 241 AABD Don Van Eesteren 0:04:26.062 1st 0:05:33.139 3rd 0:04:17.963 2nd 0:01:52.305 9th 0:04:55.810 1st 0:21:05.279 2nd
3rd 158 AABD Jeff Larouche 0:04:40.872 6th 0:05:38.408 4th 0:04:20.757 3rd 0:01:47.904 6th 0:04:59.757 3rd 0:21:27.698 3rd
4th 82 AABD Brad Chupa 0:04:37.902 5th 0:05:27.377 1st 0:04:23.495 4th 0:01:46.061 5th 0:05:26.414 6th 0:21:41.249 4th
5th 237 AABD Stephen Todd 0:04:35.143 4th 0:05:43.929 5th 0:04:27.422 5th 0:01:44.311 2nd 0:05:14.809 5th 0:21:45.614 5th
6th 223 AABD kam shinkaruk 0:04:27.749 2nd 0:05:47.494 6th 0:04:34.800 6th 0:01:45.486 3rd 0:05:31.603 9th 0:22:07.132 6th
7th 198 AABD David Pfaffenberger 0:04:53.973 7th 0:06:19.463 9th 0:04:39.307 7th 0:01:45.877 4th 0:05:04.711 4th 0:22:43.331 7th
8th 225 AABD PATRICK SKINNER 0:05:13.407 10th 0:06:02.670 7th 0:04:45.797 10th 0:01:48.368 7th 0:05:31.267 8th 0:23:21.509 8th
9th 116 AABD Frank Gildemeister 0:04:59.792 8th 0:06:29.536 11th 0:04:40.714 8th 0:01:48.515 8th 0:05:28.670 7th 0:23:27.227 9th
10th 57 AABD Adrian Armstrong 0:05:07.016 9th 0:06:12.240 8th 0:04:53.651 11th 0:01:53.688 10th 0:05:49.410 12th 0:23:56.005 10th
11th 181 AABD Dale Mikkelsen 0:05:18.869 12th 0:06:32.129 13th 0:04:54.304 12th 0:01:53.697 11th 0:05:45.635 11th 0:24:24.634 11th
12th 219 AABD Doug Serhan 0:05:17.280 11th 0:06:29.456 10th 0:04:44.484 9th 0:01:55.601 12th 0:06:02.068 13th 0:24:28.889 12th
13th 215 AABD Michael Schlender 0:05:28.558 14th 0:06:41.190 14th 0:04:56.498 13th 0:02:00.104 14th 0:05:35.074 10th 0:24:41.424 13th
14th 161 AABD Dean Linnell 0:05:32.594 15th 0:07:10.380 16th 0:05:02.601 14th 0:02:00.817 15th 0:06:07.955 14th 0:25:54.347 14th
15th 113 AABD Francisco Gatchalian 0:06:24.646 19th 0:07:28.517 17th 0:05:09.720 15th 0:01:56.521 13th 0:06:28.300 16th 0:27:27.704 15th
16th 51 AABD Justin Adams 0:05:59.680 17th 0:07:33.706 18th 0:05:11.871 16th 0:02:03.387 18th 0:06:39.694 17th 0:27:28.338 16th
17th 189 AABD Jason Ogilvie 0:05:28.176 13th 0:08:28.119 20th 0:05:12.814 17th 0:02:02.556 16th 0:06:17.231 15th 0:27:28.896 17th
18th 254 AABD David Wigen 0:06:17.900 18th 0:08:07.319 19th 0:05:39.807 20th 0:02:10.864 20th 0:06:51.425 19th 0:29:07.315 18th
19th 171 AABD James McConville 0:05:52.030 16th 0:09:12.801 21st 0:05:28.332 19th 0:02:06.468 19th 0:07:07.736 20th 0:29:47.367 19th
20th 245 AABD Tony Vianello 0:13:05.450 21st 0:06:51.560 15th 0:05:23.010 18th 0:02:02.862 17th 0:06:51.271 18th 0:34:14.153 20th
-- 96 AABD Dmitri Dolguikh 0:09:18.244 20th -- -- 0:08:33.130 21st 0:02:23.216 21st -- -- -- --
-- 236 AABD Craig Tilley 0:18:26.645 22nd 0:06:30.062 12th -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --