Whistler Alpine Meadows Results September 22, 2018

25k Women 20 to 29
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 425 AADA Katarina Kuba 3:00:29.624 1st
2nd 434 AADA Cassandra Legault 3:11:00.147 2nd
3rd 536 AADA Erin Warkman 3:20:42.086 3rd
4th 552 AADA Kristjana Zoras 3:22:29.176 4th
5th 424 AADA Andréa Kuba 3:31:24.585 5th
6th 537 AADA Aeron Westeinde 3:38:31.741 6th
7th 549 AADA Robyn Yin 3:55:49.619 7th
8th 534 AADA Andraya Walters 3:55:53.861 8th
9th 485 AADA MELISSA RIENSTRA 3:56:20.512 9th
10th 526 AADA Erin Tudor 3:56:20.728 10th
11th 360 AADA Ariane Drake 3:57:53.442 11th
12th 359 AADA Marilyne Desjardins 3:58:16.579 12th
13th 455 AADA Simone McLean 4:01:55.213 13th
14th 427 AADA Lacey Laderoute 4:31:46.394 14th
15th 328 AADA Kelly Jean Cardeano 6:06:39.718 15th
25k Men 20 to 29
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 410 AADA Curtis Jung 2:20:53.499 1st
2nd 351 AADA Pierre De Abreu 2:32:14.661 2nd
3rd 394 AADA Jacob Hiom 2:35:55.115 3rd
4th 384 AADA Ben Hamilton 2:50:47.711 4th
5th 482 AADA Emerson Reed 2:55:51.266 5th
6th 326 AADA Patrick Burns 3:11:26.842 6th
7th 493 AADA Logan Sandve 3:11:35.337 7th
8th 439 AADA Ramon Lopez 3:12:30.081 8th
9th 508 AADA Ben Stone 3:43:34.187 9th
10th 358 AADA Louis Desfosses 3:49:08.154 10th
11th 453 AADA Mark McGinnis 3:55:53.437 11th
12th 502 AADA Jackson Shaver 3:57:53.604 12th
13th 366 AADA Micah Faas 4:33:24.564 13th
25k Women 30 to 39
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 301 AADA Katrina Abram 2:57:04.995 1st
2nd 330 AADA Alexis Cassap-Hanson 3:02:51.575 2nd
3rd 503 AADA Alexandra Smolinski 3:10:39.626 3rd
4th 406 AADA Cheryll Januszewski 3:16:43.612 4th
5th 528 AADA Darcie Tymrick-Purvis 3:22:18.695 5th
6th 391 AADA Holly Heath 3:26:10.435 6th
7th 548 AADA Joomin Yeom 3:29:28.118 7th
8th 517 AADA Leslie Thompson 3:34:07.991 8th
9th 318 AADA Emeline BOURDEL 3:34:46.567 9th
10th 495 AADA Meghan Savage 3:38:39.053 10th
11th 408 AADA Marissa Jean 3:39:32.440 11th
12th 308 AADA Lindsey Arrick 3:40:29.095 12th
13th 422 AADA Sarah Koch 3:43:04.394 13th
14th 304 AADA Darryl Anderson 3:45:43.522 14th
15th 344 AADA Tiffany Cunha 3:45:43.601 15th
16th 459 AADA Melissa Molvik 3:46:19.163 16th
17th 302 AADA Laura Alonzo 3:50:25.694 17th
18th 339 AADA Katrina Cook 3:51:36.716 18th
19th 397 AADA Erin Hollenbeck 3:52:28.034 19th
20th 355 AADA Carike Den Boer 3:52:56.514 20th
21st 450 AADA Kara Maximuik 3:54:18.429 21st
22nd 487 AADA Anne Rolstad 4:00:44.246 22nd
23rd 483 AADA Samantha Reid 4:16:13.040 23rd
24th 314 AADA Cheryl Blondin 4:20:05.491 24th
25th 373 AADA Kim Fowler 4:20:21.075 25th
26th 447 AADA Courtland Marsman 4:22:41.157 26th
27th 426 AADA Maria Florencia Lachowicz 4:23:59.093 27th
28th 484 AADA Coralie Riendeau 4:46:04.128 28th
29th 356 AADA Bryany Denning 4:57:04.099 29th
30th 313 AADA Susannah Blary 4:57:29.749 30th
31st 378 AADA Erin Gillespie 4:57:40.299 31st
32nd 303 AADA Tiffany Althaus 5:17:35.381 32nd
33rd 540 AADA Charlotte Whitney 5:51:34.169 33rd
25k Men 30 to 39
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 403 AADA Brendan Hunt 2:09:07.637 1st
2nd 525 AADA Marian Treger 2:19:01.441 2nd
3rd 505 AADA David Starr 2:24:39.387 3rd
4th 345 AADA Brian Curley 2:26:41.110 4th
5th 416 AADA Ryan Keesey 2:26:53.126 5th
6th 323 AADA Edouard Buchoud 2:32:11.091 6th
7th 547 AADA Steven Yau 2:43:30.579 7th
8th 471 AADA Jeremy Papp 2:45:41.040 8th
9th 499 AADA Daniel Sedin 2:48:47.858 9th
10th 500 AADA Henrik Sedin 2:49:26.931 10th
11th 316 AADA Steve Bodley 2:51:46.047 11th
12th 306 AADA Mike Armet 2:52:44.599 12th
13th 465 AADA Brad Newton 2:54:05.390 13th
14th 393 AADA James Higgs 2:55:45.206 14th
15th 506 AADA Martin Stigge 3:00:23.918 15th
16th 387 AADA Bryn Hammett 3:01:33.533 16th
17th 462 AADA Travis Mullen 3:02:44.093 17th
18th 527 AADA Bryce Tymrick 3:05:46.935 18th
19th 407 AADA Tristan Jasper 3:07:20.421 19th
20th 390 AADA Mark Hazlett 3:09:37.543 20th
21st 467 AADA James Norris 3:10:03.468 21st
22nd 522 AADA Jaryd Tome 3:22:24.631 22nd
23rd 454 AADA Scott McKenzie 3:22:33.626 23rd
24th 431 AADA Adam Lee 3:23:08.083 24th
25th 551 AADA Jon Yuzwenko 3:33:54.467 25th
26th 368 AADA Andrew Faunt 3:34:20.307 26th
27th 469 AADA Matt OMeara 3:37:26.450 27th
28th 405 AADA Scott Hurst 3:37:58.540 28th
29th 529 AADA Gerard Tymrick-Purvis 3:42:49.196 29th
30th 372 AADA Trevor Fournier 3:50:25.910 30th
31st 543 AADA Jonny Wilkerson 3:57:36.149 31st
32nd 350 AADA Steve Davis 3:58:02.321 32nd
33rd 398 AADA Will Hollett 4:03:08.846 33rd
34th 472 AADA Mitesh Patel 4:14:34.243 34th
35th 423 AADA Landon Kowalzik 4:57:03.549 35th
25k Women 40 to 49
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 386 AADA Stephanie Hamilton 2:46:19.923 1st
2nd 553 AADA Pam Litwin 3:13:43.253 2nd
3rd 504 AADA Lara Spence 3:20:33.912 3rd
4th 413 AADA Anna Karlberg 3:22:52.045 4th
5th 516 AADA Kirsten Thomas 3:23:08.176 5th
6th 402 AADA Trisha Hubbard 3:23:20.731 6th
7th 489 AADA Alayne Rowan 3:24:47.126 7th
8th 327 AADA Nina Cairns 3:26:25.142 8th
9th 334 AADA Hazel Choy 3:31:44.539 9th
10th 404 AADA Meghan Hunter 3:32:58.489 10th
11th 389 AADA Allyson Haug 3:32:58.623 11th
12th 371 AADA Marianne Fouchard 3:37:47.527 12th
13th 481 AADA Anna Randall 3:38:46.417 13th
14th 322 AADA Katie Brock 3:39:44.346 14th
15th 352 AADA Megan Delehanty 3:48:18.561 15th
16th 357 AADA Julia Dennis 3:51:12.878 16th
17th 382 AADA Pam Hain 3:52:30.135 17th
18th 435 AADA Anngela Leggett 3:53:39.027 18th
19th 411 AADA Jaime Jung 3:56:26.357 19th
20th 401 AADA Colette Hopkins 3:56:30.220 20th
21st 535 AADA Donna Wanless 3:59:20.336 21st
22nd 370 AADA Viviana Flores 3:59:20.422 22nd
23rd 433 AADA Melanie Leeder 4:01:55.361 23rd
24th 474 AADA Elana Penner 4:01:55.742 24th
25th 494 AADA Patricia Sanz Burgueno 4:02:51.231 25th
26th 347 AADA Brenna Daloise 4:08:03.041 26th
27th 311 AADA Suzanne Banks 4:09:20.325 27th
28th 443 AADA Margaret Maccrimmon 4:10:25.316 28th
29th 479 AADA Deborah Qazim 4:14:27.168 29th
30th 466 AADA Quynh-Anh Nguyen 4:14:42.579 30th
31st 300 AADA Rose Aarrestad 4:15:00.876 31st
32nd 379 AADA Jenn Golinski 4:16:12.984 32nd
33rd 488 AADA Leona Roseborsky 4:20:05.103 33rd
34th 412 AADA Wendy Kahn 4:23:28.781 34th
35th 545 AADA Shannon Wolodko 4:24:03.693 35th
36th 430 AADA Anjulie Latta 4:24:51.910 36th
37th 463 AADA Sarah Murray 4:25:14.995 37th
38th 473 AADA Erica Payne 4:25:23.031 38th
39th 305 AADA Jessica Andrews 5:11:19.829 39th
40th 532 AADA Holly Vipond 5:19:46.239 40th
41st 461 AADA Rebecca Mudge Elliott 16:42:52.291 41st
25k Men 40 to 49
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 315 AADA Noah Bloom 2:21:21.992 1st
2nd 331 AADA Kendall Cave 2:30:48.139 2nd
3rd 550 AADA Marc Young 2:32:44.684 3rd
4th 418 AADA Scott Kesteloot 2:36:18.467 4th
5th 333 AADA Will Chorm 2:36:48.562 5th
6th 349 AADA Troy Dalton 2:41:39.666 6th
7th 361 AADA Etienne Durocher 2:42:17.849 7th
8th 511 AADA Bill Tanzola 2:42:34.657 8th
9th 392 AADA Colin Hendry 2:44:55.275 9th
10th 497 AADA Matthew Scapillati 2:44:56.695 10th
11th 312 AADA Ted Battiston 2:46:43.098 11th
12th 429 AADA Neil Lang 2:49:47.730 12th
13th 531 AADA Nico Verrier 2:50:46.954 13th
14th 475 AADA Ryan Peterson 2:54:08.179 14th
15th 414 AADA Henrik Karlsson 2:54:53.894 15th
16th 377 AADA Sean Gilhooly 2:55:04.327 16th
17th 449 AADA Dan Maust 2:55:51.476 17th
18th 415 AADA Andrew Katnick 2:56:11.998 18th
19th 319 AADA Cameron Boutin 2:56:53.696 19th
20th 432 AADA Jason Lee 2:57:00.527 20th
21st 336 AADA Chris Collition 2:57:45.656 21st
22nd 436 AADA Marcus Lehman 2:59:19.827 22nd
23rd 445 AADA Jeremiah Mann 2:59:20.312 23rd
24th 468 AADA Jason Oberhaus 3:00:33.281 24th
25th 451 AADA Matt McDermott 3:05:13.066 25th
26th 342 AADA Tim Cossins 3:12:37.515 26th
27th 309 AADA Stephen Bahr 3:13:10.891 27th
28th 538 AADA Colin Wharton 3:13:54.349 28th
29th 383 AADA Michael Hainke 3:17:35.141 29th
30th 478 AADA Geoff Plante 3:26:07.422 30th
31st 400 AADA Jerrid Holt 3:27:21.588 31st
32nd 395 AADA Paul Hiom 3:30:32.866 32nd
33rd 491 AADA Steven Russell 3:32:00.786 33rd
34th 501 AADA Robert Sell 4:13:07.477 34th
35th 409 AADA Jason Jones 4:25:56.310 35th
36th 338 AADA Seain Conover 5:03:29.155 36th
37th 310 AADA Adam Balfour 5:28:10.358 37th
38th 477 AADA Lee Phillips 5:51:34.131 38th
39th 542 AADA Andrew Wilde 6:08:38.004 39th
DNF 521 AADA Keith Tolhurst -- DNF
25k Women 50 to 59
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 541 AADA Joanne Wild 3:14:29.809 1st
2nd 399 AADA Lisa Holste 3:26:00.635 2nd
3rd 446 AADA Trisha Marinakis 3:28:28.699 3rd
4th 457 AADA Kate Milne 3:46:57.732 4th
5th 441 AADA Ida Lum 3:55:26.052 5th
6th 476 AADA Lois Pettit 3:58:02.509 6th
7th 544 AADA Margie Wilkerson 3:58:52.704 7th
8th 335 AADA Susan Christie 4:30:10.865 8th
9th 452 AADA Trisha McDowall 4:37:34.487 9th
10th 448 AADA Peggy Martins 4:52:04.666 10th
11th 514 AADA Korina Teua 5:13:33.964 11th
12th 341 AADA Sue Cooper 5:13:36.254 12th
13th 317 AADA Teri Bonneau 6:08:40.181 13th
25k Men 50 to 59
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 337 AADA Scott Comeau 2:35:22.428 1st
2nd 456 AADA Paul Wraith 3:03:43.423 2nd
3rd 346 AADA Bill Dagg 3:08:29.350 3rd
4th 417 AADA Paul Kennedy 3:09:04.762 4th
5th 458 AADA Craig Mitchell 3:10:05.257 5th
6th 324 AADA Chris Bulowski 3:36:01.696 6th
7th 486 AADA Raul Rivera 3:41:09.840 7th
8th 375 AADA Michael Frewin 3:45:33.158 8th
9th 480 AADA Rob Quriing 3:59:22.945 9th
10th 421 AADA Randy Klassen 4:20:15.059 10th
11th 332 AADA Steve Chapman 4:36:34.015 11th
12th 376 AADA Gary Frye 4:46:17.023 12th
13th 523 AADA Tan Torun 4:49:28.520 13th
14th 513 AADA John Teua 5:13:37.126 14th
15th 340 AADA Andrew Cooper 5:13:37.235 15th
25k Women 60+
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 320 AADA Janet Bremner 4:04:54.659 1st
2nd 510 AADA Judy Sullivan 4:32:05.658 2nd
3rd 490 AADA Julie Rudd 4:43:07.129 3rd
4th 420 AADA Judy Kindrachuk 5:03:29.587 4th
25k Men 60+
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 440 AADA Gary Lubin 3:07:01.645 1st
2nd 464 AADA John Neels 3:27:47.925 2nd
3rd 367 AADA Steven Faas 3:44:36.807 3rd
4th 321 AADA Keith Brewe 4:00:34.294 4th